From US$ 258 night

Le Cameleon Hotel Puerto Viejo de Talamanca

Puerto Viejo
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 258 night
Sep 22 Sep 23
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-22:00
Check-out: 06:00-11:00

Overview

The user's choice
For families
Parking
24-hour front desk
Accessible hotel
24-hour security

Offering a sundeck, spa therapy, and a shared lounge, as well as the views of the garden, the comfortable Le Cameleon Hotel Puerto Viejo de Talamanca is located around 15 minutes' walk from Jaguar Reserve Foundation. Japanese cuisine plus an infinity pool are provided in this hotel, located within reach of Playa Cocles Beach.

Location

The luxurious hotel has a beautiful setting 2.5 miles from Finca la Isla Permaculture Farm Botanical Garden. A private beach is about 5 minutes' stroll from the 5-star Le Cameleon Puerto Viejo de Talamanca.

Transportation

Jaguar rescue center bus stop is located just 10 minutes' walk away.

Nearby attractions

Spend an afternoon exploring a national park, located near the accommodation. The area also includes natural sites like Playa Negra Beach, which are 3.1 miles from the Puerto Viejo de Talamanca hotel.

Rooms

The 38 rooms at Le Cameleon Hotel are equipped with comforts such as air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathrooms, equipped with a separate toilet and a shower, also feature hair dryers and shower caps.

Dining

Saikono Sushi, an onsite restaurant, is open for dinner. This property invites guests to have a drink at a beach bar. It also features a lounge for guests' comfort.

Relax & Wellness

A treatment room and a Jacuzzi bath can be offered at the Le Cameleon Puerto Viejo de Talamanca.

Rooms & Availability

Villa Frida – Offsite (0.6 mi from hotel)

16 max
Villa
200 m² 2153 ft²
Garden view

Junior Suite with Private Pool

4 max
Suite
38 m² 409 ft²
Garden view

Ocean Front Suite

4 max
Suite
70 m² 754 ft²
Garden view

Romantic Suite Beach Front

2 max
Double
70 m² 754 ft²
Garden view

Premium Suite Ocean Front

6 max
Suite
111 m² 1195 ft²
Sea view
Garden view

Garden View Suite

4 max
Suite
70 m² 754 ft²
Garden view

Amenities

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car rental
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Snack bar
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

Spa & Leisure

  • Infinity pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness center
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Beauty treatment
  • Massage
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Puerto Viejo de Talamanca

Tourist attractions in Puerto Viejo de Talamanca

Local sights

  • 504 m 1654 ft Jaguar Rescue Center
  • 722 m 2369 ft Playa Cocles
  • 2.1 km 1.3 mi Playa Chiquita

Dining options

  • 230 m 755 ft Panaderia Frances
  • 250 m 820 ft PV Bar De Vino
  • 280 m 919 ft La Pecora Nera Ristorante
  • 290 m 951 ft La Pecora Nera
  • 330 m 1083 ft La NENA

Where to Stay in Puerto Viejo de Talamanca

Oceans Breeze Apartment And Rooms Puerto Viejo de Talamanca Oceans Breeze Apartment And Rooms Puerto Viejo de Talamanca Oceans Breeze Apartment And Rooms Puerto Viejo de Talamanca
From US$ 82 night
Oceans Breeze Apartment And Rooms Puerto Viejo de Talamanca
Calle Azania Puerto Viejo, Cocles, Calle Azania 50 Mtrs Noroeste Del Hotel Terrazas Del Caribe
9.2
(286 Reviews)
Hotel Banana Azul - Adults Only Puerto Viejo de Talamanca Hotel Banana Azul - Adults Only Puerto Viejo de Talamanca Hotel Banana Azul - Adults Only Puerto Viejo de Talamanca
From US$ 121 night
Cariblue Beach And Jungle Resort Puerto Viejo de Talamanca Cariblue Beach And Jungle Resort Puerto Viejo de Talamanca Cariblue Beach And Jungle Resort Puerto Viejo de Talamanca
From US$ 74 night
Cariblue Beach And Jungle Resort Puerto Viejo de Talamanca
Playa Cocles, 1.5 Km. South Puerto Viejo
8.8
(1291 Reviews)
Namu Garden Hotel & Spa - Adults Only Puerto Viejo de Talamanca Namu Garden Hotel & Spa - Adults Only Puerto Viejo de Talamanca Namu Garden Hotel & Spa - Adults Only Puerto Viejo de Talamanca
From US$ 350 night
Playa 506 Beachfront Hostel Puerto Viejo de Talamanca Playa 506 Beachfront Hostel Puerto Viejo de Talamanca Playa 506 Beachfront Hostel Puerto Viejo de Talamanca
From US$ 99 night
Playa 506 Beachfront Hostel Puerto Viejo de Talamanca
Playa Cocles, 300 Metros Norte Del Puente De Rio Cocles
8.3
(609 Reviews)